EDUCATION NOTES | Local News

[ad_1]

• The University of Alabama awarded degrees to the next regional inhabitants all through its spring 2022 commencement ceremonies:

Ardmore: Jason Sheth (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering)

Athens: Addison Atchley (Bachelor of Social Do the job), Johnny Benson (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering), Tyler Brewer (Bachelor of Science in Training), Mary Bunnell (Bachelor of Science), Nicholas Clayton (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Company Administration), Dakota Cox (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration), Neal Flaherty (Bachelor of Science in Nursing), Jackson Gaston (Bachelor of Science in Chemistry), Erin Grey (Academic Professional), Heather Greenlee (Bachelor of Science in Nursing), Tyler Ivey (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Enterprise Administration), Lauren Jett (Bachelor of Songs), Jacob McNairy (Bachelor of Science in Education and learning), Dakota Mccurley (Grasp of Science), Sierra Napoleon (Bachelor of Arts), Michael Renfroe (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering), Alice Tjarks (Learn of Social Do the job), Lauren Vianco (Bachelor of Arts), Justin Vincent (Bachelor of Arts), Susan Walker (Academic Expert), Meredith Ward (Bachelor of Science), Tyler Williams (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business enterprise Administration)

Danville: Heather Grimes (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering), Taylor Kennedy (Bachelor of Science in Human Environmental Sciences)

Decatur: Katherine Ambrose (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Company Administration and Master of Science), Blakely Banking institutions (Bachelor of Arts), Lynn Buckner (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Enterprise Administration), Elaine Burdeshaw (Master of Social Get the job done), Ann Chappell (Bachelor of Science in Human Environmental Sciences., Bailey Founds (Bachelor of Science in Human Environmental Sciences), Grace Fuller (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Enterprise Administration), Sydney Glasgow (Bachelor of Science in Training), Caroline Gregory (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Enterprise Administration), Isabella Harris (Bachelor of Arts), Grant Higdon (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration), Logan Johnson (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Small business Administration), Samuel Jones (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Enterprise Administration), Karsyn Lemley (Bachelor of Arts), Trace Lentz (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Company Administration), Trenton McAdams (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Small business Administration), Sidney Small (Grasp of Social Get the job done), Emily Moye (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Company Administration, Learn of Science), Giovanni Orozco (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business enterprise Administration), Rachel Poovey (Bachelor of Science in Education), Walker Pritchett (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering), Maya Rodgers (Bachelor of Arts), Kelsey Self (Bachelor of Social Work), Jacob Smith (Bachelor of Science in Schooling), Abigail Tubbs (Master of Accountancy), Lauren Vermeire (Bachelor of Science in Nursing), Raven Thompson (Master of Social Perform)

Elkmont: Tanner Eaves (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Enterprise Administration)

Falkville: Emily Mickelson (Learn of Arts)

Hartselle: Laney Davis (Bachelor of Arts in Interaction & Information Sciences), Ethan Ellis (Bachelor of Science), Brett Hall (Bachelor of Arts in Interaction & Details Sciences), Ashton Johnson (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science), Dalton Kulick (Bachelor of Audio), Logan Sparkman (Bachelor of Arts in Conversation & Information Sciences), Joshua Pace (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering)

Hillsboro: Sarah Sawyer (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Company Administration)

Lacey’s Spring: Victor Lamb (Master of Science in Human Environmental Sciences), Amanda Mahan (Learn of Social Perform), Molly Reese (Bachelor of Science in Nursing), Samuel Watson (Bachelor of Science in Laptop Science)

Lester: Raina Hooie (Bachelor of Arts)

Moulton: Emma Givens (Bachelor of Science in Nursing), Anna Louallen (Learn of Science), Maggie Ray (Bachelor of Science in Education and learning), Sydney Terry (Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering)

Somerville: Bobbie Mason (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Company Administration), Brandon Mason (Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering)

Valhermoso Springs: Cameron Handley (Bachelor of Science in Athletic Teaching)

• Andrew Gates of Decatur (president’s list) and Houston Strickland of Eva (dean’s record) have been named to spring 2022 honors lists at Lawson State Group University.

Get Unlimited Accessibility

$3 for 3 Months

Subscribe Now

Immediately after the preliminary selected membership time period your membership fee will vehicle renew at $12.00 per month.



[ad_2]

Source connection